Data privacy

Responsiblity

Responsible body for the collection, processing and use of your personal data within the meaning of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

movea. world event network GmbH
Claudia Schrunner
Belfortstrasse 8
81667 Munich

We attach great importance to the protection of your data and the preservation of your privacy. Below we inform you about the collection and use of personal data when using our website.

In case you would like to contradict the collecting, processing or using your data through movea. world event network GmbH in accordance with the data protection regulations in total or for individual measures, please direct your objection by letter to the above mentioned address.

Collect, store and use personal data

When you visit our website, we collect, use and store your personal data. According to § 3 Abs. 1 BDSG personal data are personal details about personal or factual circumstances of a certain or identifiable natural person (person concerned).

Data collection in strict compliance with laws

In the collection, use and storage of personal data, we observe the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act, the Telemedia Act and possibly other applicable data protection provisions. All customer data will be stored and processed by us in compliance with the relevant provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG).

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies in several places. "Cookies" are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. They serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognize your browser and offer you services. Cookies do not contain personal data. You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your computer by appropriate settings in your browser. However, this could limit the scope of our offer.

Information desk

You have the right to free information about your stored data at any time as well as the right to correct, lock or delete these data at any time. Please contact the contact address given in the imprint. We are always at your disposal for further questions on our privacy policy and the processing of your personal data.

Source: Rechtsanwalt Metzler